Weekly Events

UPCOMING MINISTRIES

Thursday, May 3

Vespers @ Heritage House: 3:30 p.m. & 4:30 p.m.

Crochet Group: 7:00 p.m.

Sunday, May 6 (Senior Sunday)

Worship on Channel 121.2 or 18 @ 8:00 a.m. & 9:00 a.m.

Traditional Service: 8:45 a.m.

Praise Team Practice: 10:00 a.m. (Sanctuary)

Fellowship: 10:00 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.

Sunday School: 10:00 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.

Faith Builders: 10:00 a.m. Lounge

Praise Worship: 11:00 a.m.

Bear Grove 4H: 4:00 p.m.

Monday, May 7

SPPRC Meeting: 6:00 p.m.

Finance Committee Meeting: 7:00 p.m.

Tuesday, May 8

Worship on Channel 121.2  or  18 @ 8:00 & 9:00 a.m.

Staff Meeting: 8:30 a.m.

UMW Executive Meeting: 9:00 a.m.

Wednesday, May 9

Heritage House Bible Study: 12:30 p.m.

Connections Team: 2:00 p.m. Adult Ministries Room

Lion’s Den: 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Dynamite Disciples: 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Grace Bells: 4:15 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.

Confirmation: 4:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Joy Ringers: 5:15 p.m. – 6:15 p.m.

UMYF: 6:15 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Thursday, May 10

Allen Place Bible Study: 2:00 p.m.

Crochet Group: 7:00 p.m.

Sunday, May 13

Worship on Channel 121.2 or 18 @ 8:00 a.m. & 9:00 a.m.

Traditional Service: 8:45 a.m.

Praise Team Practice: 10:00 a.m. (Sanctuary)

Fellowship: 10:00 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.

Sunday School: 10:00 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.

Faith Builders: 10:00 a.m. Lounge

Praise Worship: 11:00 a.m.

Children’s Play: 11:00 a.m. worship

Monday, May 14

Church Council Meeting: 7:00 pm.

Tuesday, May 15

Worship on Channel 121.2  or  18 @ 8:00 & 9:00 a.m.

Staff Meeting: 8:30 a.m.

RIM Group: 10:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Missions Work Day: 1:30 p.m.

Education Committee Meeting: 5:00 p.m.

Wednesday, May 16

Heritage House Bible Study: 12:30 p.m.

Lion’s Den: 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Dynamite Disciples: 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Grace Bells: 4:15 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.

Confirmation: 4:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Joy Ringers: 5:15 p.m. – 6:15 p.m.

UMYF: 6:15 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Thursday, May 17

Crochet Group: 7:00 p.m.

Saturday, May 19

Fellowship Hall Reserved

Sunday, May 20 (Honoring Youth Leaders)

Worship on Channel 121.2 or 18 @ 8:00 a.m. & 9:00 a.m.

Traditional Service: 8:45 a.m.

Praise Team Practice: 10:00 a.m. (Sanctuary)

Fellowship: 10:00 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.

Sunday School: 10:00 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.

Faith Builders: 10:00 a.m. Lounge

Praise Worship: 11:00 a.m.

Monday, May 21

Worship Committee: 10:00 a.m.

Trustees Committee: 6:15 p.m.

Tuesday, May 22

Worship on Channel 121.2  or  18 @ 8:00 & 9:00 a.m.

Staff Meeting: 8:30 a.m.

Wednesday, May 23

Heritage House Bible Study: 12:30 p.m.

Lion’s Den: 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Dynamite Disciples: 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Grace Bells: 4:15 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.

Confirmation: 4:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Joy Ringers: 5:15 p.m. – 6:15 p.m.

UMYF: 6:15 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

Ruth Circle: 7:00 p.m.

Thursday, May 24

Sarah Circle: 9:30 a.m.

Mary Circle: 1:30 p.m.

Crochet Group: 7:00 p.m.

Friday, May 25

Esther Circle: 1:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 27 (Memorial Sunday)

Worship on Channel 121.2 or 18 @ 8:00 a.m. & 9:00 a.m.

Traditional Service: 8:45 a.m.

Praise Team Practice: 10:00 a.m. (Sanctuary)

Fellowship: 10:00 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.

Sunday School: 10:00 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.

Faith Builders: 10:00 a.m. Lounge

Praise Worship: 11:00 a.m.

Tuesday, May 29

Worship on Channel 121.2  or  18 @ 8:00 & 9:00 a.m.

Staff Meeting: 8:30 a.m.

Wednesday, May 30

Heritage House Bible Study: 12:30 p.m.

Confirmation: 4:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Thursday, May 31

Crochet Group: 7:00 p.m.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *